PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0001 BENEZETTE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.12


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   62.50
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   37.50


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     86   96.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.37


          BENEZETTE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JONI C. MERTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   22.12
           DARLENE LARKIN GABOREK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     80   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .96


          BENEZETTE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES A. MCCLUSKEY (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     81   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.90


          BENEZETTE TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           C. DOUG RUFFO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.55


          BENEZETTE TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          BENEZETTE TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          BENEZETTE TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRANDI HANES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.00

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRYAN A. CHIAPPELLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   33.33


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   34.15


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   62.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   62.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   37.35


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   80.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.79

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0002 FOX #1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1230
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.07


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   42.68
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   57.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .98


          FOX TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           VONDALEE SWANSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   62.33
           SIOBHAN VOSS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   37.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOX TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHERYL A. RUFFNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   49.11
           MIKE KELLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          FOX TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          FOX TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH C. LARGEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    342   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.01


          FOX TWP #1 JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          FOX TWP #1 INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN GLANTZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRYAN A. CHIAPPELLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    395   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .75


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   31.92


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   60.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   39.90


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   63.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   36.76


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   61.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   38.62


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   77.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   22.71

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0003 FOX #2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1041
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    375
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.02


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   47.66
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   52.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    312   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.19


          FOX TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           VONDALEE SWANSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   69.81
           SIOBHAN VOSS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   30.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOX TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHERYL A. RUFFNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   49.86
           MIKE KELLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   49.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          FOX TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          FOX TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH C. LARGEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.16


          FOX TWP #2 JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOAN G. VERBKA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          FOX TWP #2 INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRYAN A. CHIAPPELLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    311   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   68.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   32.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   63.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   36.56


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   62.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   37.03


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   63.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   36.36


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267   74.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.63

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0004 HIGHLAND
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.81


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.88
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     52   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89


          HIGHLAND TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SAM MORAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   71.83
           JODY A. FARNSWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HIGHLAND TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT REIGEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   40.00
           JIM WOLFE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   58.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43


          HIGHLAND TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GLEN HULINGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   50.00


          HIGHLAND TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          HIGHLAND TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           RUTH B. MCCLAIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39


          HIGHLAND TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES E. MCCLAIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.17

          KANE AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           JACK BELL (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.87
           NADINE L. HOLT (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   17.48
           JOHN BALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   10.19
           STEPHANIE ECKSTROM (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     23   11.17
           VERONICA ENGLISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   14.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.21


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   68.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   31.37


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   69.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   80.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   20.00

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0005 JAMES CITY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          72.11


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   36.45
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   62.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .93


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HIGHLAND TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SAM MORAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   61.48
           JODY A. FARNSWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   38.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HIGHLAND TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT REIGEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   45.19
           JIM WOLFE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.48


          HIGHLAND TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GLEN HULINGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   46.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   53.17


          HIGHLAND TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          JAMES CITY JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRENDA EMER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   58.93


          JAMES CITY INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY ROTAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.76

          KANE AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           JACK BELL (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   14.03
           NADINE L. HOLT (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   10.41
           JOHN BALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   15.38
           STEPHANIE ECKSTROM (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     33    7.47
           VERONICA ENGLISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   46.38


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   70.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.47


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   73.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.32


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   69.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.39


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   69.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   30.39


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   61.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   38.60

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0006 HORTON NORTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    336
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.26


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   51.85
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   48.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HORTON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           EMMA WOODWARD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HORTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WILLIAM FRED WOLFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.17


          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          HORTON TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDY DONATI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HORTON TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANN L. ROSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   94.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.88


          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     40   22.86
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.86
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .     45   25.71
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   24.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .57


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   58.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   41.67


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   65.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   34.69


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   74.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   26.00

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0007 HORTON SOUTH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    549
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.13


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   57.69
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   42.31


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   59.80
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   40.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HORTON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           EMMA WOODWARD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .97


          HORTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WILLIAM FRED WOLFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   88.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.84


          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          HORTON TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDY DONATI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          HORTON TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANN L. ROSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BROCKWAY AREA SCHOOL REGION II
          Vote for not more than  2
           ROBERT M. CHERUBINI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     93   50.82
           PATRICIA A. BATTITORI (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     90   49.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   64.13
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.87


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   40.86


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   61.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   38.71


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   59.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.22


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   77.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   22.22

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0008 CALEDONIA
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    217
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.87


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   56.34
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   43.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JAY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES P. ALLEGRETTO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     73   97.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.67


          JAY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           VICTOR CATALONE (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     68   86.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.92


          JAY TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          JAY TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          CALEDONIA JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           HELEN DECARLI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          CALEDONIA INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WANDA L. CIAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRYAN A. CHIAPPELLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   73.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   26.32


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   43.94


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   67.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   32.81


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   64.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.94


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   77.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0009 WEEDVILLE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1079
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.33


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   69.49


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   37.79
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   61.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    340   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02


          JAY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES P. ALLEGRETTO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    361   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.63


          JAY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           VICTOR CATALONE (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    229   60.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   39.74


          JAY TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          JAY TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          WEEDVILLE JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          WEEDVILLE INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BETTY M. BETTA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   30.42
           GLORIA M. BLEGGI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   69.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRYAN A. CHIAPPELLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    336   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.75


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   67.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   32.14


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   66.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.75


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   68.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.41


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   66.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   33.96


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   80.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   19.32

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0010 LAMONT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     68
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          64.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JONES TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH HAIGHT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          JONES TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           FREDERICK F. MALETTO, III (REP) .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           C. FRED SWANSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JONES TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LAMONT JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANITA JOHNSON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          LAMONT INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JESSICA JOHNSON (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     38   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52

          KANE AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           JACK BELL (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   14.49
           NADINE L. HOLT (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.94
           JOHN BALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   17.39
           STEPHANIE ECKSTROM (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .      5    3.62
           VERONICA ENGLISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.30


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   75.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   25.00


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   71.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.21


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   79.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0011 WILCOX
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    940
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          42.98


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   42.03
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   57.97


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   48.63
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   51.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    354   96.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    3.54


          JONES TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH HAIGHT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    362   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          JONES TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           FREDERICK F. MALETTO, III (REP) .  .  .  .    190   47.74
           C. FRED SWANSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   52.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JONES TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          WILCOX JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANN FOULKROD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          WILCOX INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           LINDA BUSH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   44.10
           DEBRA OCONNELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   55.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  1
           COURTNEY DUNWORTH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   67.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.18


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   61.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   38.24


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   63.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   36.50


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   62.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   37.76


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   78.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   21.98

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0012 MILLSTONE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.71


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   28.57
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   71.43


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MILLSTONE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          MILLSTONE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ERIC PATTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.00


          MILLSTONE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          MILLSTONE TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           TAMMY J. KING (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.23


          MILLSTONE TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           HARRIET ELLIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           RUTH ANN BLAIR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          FOREST AREA SCHOOL REGION B
          Vote for not more than  1
           JANE M. PARRETT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   70.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   60.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   76.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0013 N. RIDGWAY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.79


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   20.00
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   80.00


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   51.96
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   48.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .94


          RIDGWAY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROLINE ARMANINI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   11.40
           GALE M. CLARK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   88.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MILLY BOWERS (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   82.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.76


          RIDGWAY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY A. VIGLIONE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT A. RAKIESKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          N RIDGWAY JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ELIZABETH BETTY MAHONEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .    109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .91


          N RIDGWAY INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ALICE LAUNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   45.05
           JOYCE WARMBRODT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   54.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  1
           COURTNEY DUNWORTH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          RIDGWAY TOWNSHIP QUESTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   53.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   46.49


          GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSION
          Vote for not more than  7
           PEGGY B. SCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   10.31
           KATHERINE MUTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    4.57
           MILLY BOWERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   11.19
           LARRY D. MUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35    5.15
           PATRICIA GOSNELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    7.81
           MERVYN L. KEMMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    8.39
           SARAH R. DICKINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55    8.10
           CLIFF STUMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   10.46
           NINA COWAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    6.77
           ELIZABETH A. MADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50    7.36
           JEANETTE STUMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58    8.54
           RICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   11.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .29


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   75.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   24.73


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   64.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.63


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   33.33


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   64.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   35.23


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   83.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   16.22

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0014 S. RIDGWAY
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1250
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    503
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.24


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   50.00


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266   60.05
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   39.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    456   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.94


          RIDGWAY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROLINE ARMANINI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   24.95
           GALE M. CLARK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   74.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          RIDGWAY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MILLY BOWERS (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   76.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.64


          RIDGWAY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY A. VIGLIONE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24


          RIDGWAY TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT A. RAKIESKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    420   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .71


          S RIDGWAY JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIM GAYLOR ECKERT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          S RIDGWAY INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDRA JOHNSON (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    460   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22

          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    396   26.38
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    368   24.52
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .    363   24.18
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   24.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .73


          RIDGWAY TOWNSHIP QUESTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   37.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   62.68


          GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSION
          Vote for not more than  7
           PEGGY B. SCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   11.06
           KATHERINE MUTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158    5.94
           MILLY BOWERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   11.13
           LARRY D. MUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153    5.75
           PATRICIA GOSNELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228    8.57
           MERVYN L. KEMMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   10.68
           SARAH R. DICKINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265    9.97
           CLIFF STUMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212    7.97
           NINA COWAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193    7.26
           ELIZABETH A. MADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243    9.14
           JEANETTE STUMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144    5.42
           RICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176    6.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13     .49


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   70.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   29.73


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   65.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   34.44


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   65.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   34.11


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   66.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   33.17

          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   77.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   22.78

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0015 SPRING CREEK
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.48


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   37.50
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   62.50


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   57.14
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.08


          SPRING CREEK TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CURTIS A. OLSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17


          SPRING CREEK TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DON HAMBERGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   58.00
           RICHARD WITTMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00


          SPRING CREEK TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BEATRICE WITTMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SPRING CREEK TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          SPRING CREEK TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          SPRING CREEK TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           VICKIE L. QUEER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          SPRING CREEK TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     40   24.69
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     39   24.07
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .     41   25.31
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .62


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.65


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   65.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   64.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   36.00

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0016 JOHNSONBURG 1ST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    440
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.23


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   55.46
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   44.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    113   94.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.04


          JOHNSONBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           THERESA WOLFE CHERRY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    124   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.59


          JOHNSONBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TRINA DESTEPHANO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .83


          JOHNSONBURG BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           RONALD KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.96
           LOUIS G. IMBROGNO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   17.76
           ALFRED ALJOE MALETTO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     91   21.26
           STEPHANIE CARNESSALI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.96
           HARRIET STAHLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   17.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG 1ST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          JOHNSONBURG 1ST INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARBARA DAUBER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .86

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHANE A. LAUNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   92.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.62


          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  2
           BARBARA THORWART (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    102   55.14
           SARAH L. DINARDO GRUNTHANER (REP/DEM) .  .     72   38.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    5.95


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   74.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.93


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   67.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   32.41


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   64.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   35.51


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   66.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.93


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   79.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   20.66

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0017 JOHNSONBURG 2ND
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    312
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.56


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   33.33
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   66.67


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   42.86
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     72   93.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.49


          JOHNSONBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           THERESA WOLFE CHERRY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     80   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.76


          JOHNSONBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TRINA DESTEPHANO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.22


          JOHNSONBURG BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           RONALD KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   17.14
           LOUIS G. IMBROGNO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   22.14
           ALFRED ALJOE MALETTO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     61   21.79
           STEPHANIE CARNESSALI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     49   17.50
           HARRIET STAHLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   18.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.86


          JOHNSONBURG 2ND JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           VALERIE HAIGHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG 2ND INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAVID GIGLIOTTI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   95.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.94

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   72.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   65.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   34.29


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   67.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.35


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   70.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.17


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   79.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.25

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0018 JOHNSONBURG 3RD
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.93


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   40.21
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   59.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     97   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02


          JOHNSONBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           THERESA WOLFE CHERRY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     93   93.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.00


          JOHNSONBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TRINA DESTEPHANO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.04


          JOHNSONBURG BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           RONALD KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   18.35
           LOUIS G. IMBROGNO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   19.95
           ALFRED ALJOE MALETTO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     85   22.61
           STEPHANIE CARNESSALI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     82   21.81
           HARRIET STAHLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   15.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.33


          JOHNSONBURG 3RD JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOBBIE ANN SIMPSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG 3RD INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDY ROSS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHANE A. LAUNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   94.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.75


          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  2
           BARBARA THORWART (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     88   54.66
           SARAH L. DINARDO GRUNTHANER (REP/DEM) .  .     68   42.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.11


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   70.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   30.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   63.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   36.67


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   68.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.11


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   64.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   35.11


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   76.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   23.23

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0019 JOHNSONBURG 4TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    286
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   48.78
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.44


          JOHNSONBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           THERESA WOLFE CHERRY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TRINA DESTEPHANO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           RONALD KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   22.68
           LOUIS G. IMBROGNO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   17.18
           ALFRED ALJOE MALETTO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.62
           STEPHANIE CARNESSALI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.90
           HARRIET STAHLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   20.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG 4TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARB CZEKAI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG 4TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00

          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   65.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   34.94


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   64.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   57.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   42.67


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   60.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   39.74


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   80.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   20.00

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0020 RIDGWAY 1ST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          24.52


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   52.17
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GUILLERMO G. UDARBE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     44   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.22


          RIDGWAY BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KEITH A. MADER, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00
           ROBERT L. CONNACHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     31   62.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           SAM MACDONALD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   24.32
           JOHN CASOLO, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.95
           RALPH DUSSIA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   18.92
           STEVE KEENER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   17.57
           SARAH REED (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   18.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY 1ST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          RIDGWAY 1ST INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     38   25.33
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     38   25.33
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .     34   22.67
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   26.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .67


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   75.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   73.68
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   26.32


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   60.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   39.02


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   68.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   31.71


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   62.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   37.78

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0021 RIDGWAY 2ND
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    918
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.72


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   45.61
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   54.39


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   50.43
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   49.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    347   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.25


          RIDGWAY BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GUILLERMO G. UDARBE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    340   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.23


          RIDGWAY BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KEITH A. MADER, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    162   43.09
           ROBERT L. CONNACHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    214   56.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           SAM MACDONALD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    320   25.60
           JOHN CASOLO, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   20.40
           RALPH DUSSIA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   21.84
           STEVE KEENER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   17.44
           SARAH REED (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   14.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .48


          RIDGWAY 2ND JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           TONY M. RUTIGLIANO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .87


          RIDGWAY 2ND INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           FELCIA L. NELSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29

          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    302   25.49
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    296   24.98
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .    283   23.88
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   25.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .51


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   74.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.89


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   70.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.63


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   70.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   29.09


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   69.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   30.18


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   75.56
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.44

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0022 RIDGWAY 3RD
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.11


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   76.67


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   40.46
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   59.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GUILLERMO G. UDARBE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.29


          RIDGWAY BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KEITH A. MADER, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     63   43.45
           ROBERT L. CONNACHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     82   56.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           SAM MACDONALD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   25.51
           JOHN CASOLO, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.41
           RALPH DUSSIA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   20.65
           STEVE KEENER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   18.83
           SARAH REED (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   17.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          RIDGWAY 3RD JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          RIDGWAY 3RD INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00

          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    128   27.53
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    118   25.38
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .    106   22.80
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   24.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   65.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   34.62


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   59.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   41.00


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   62.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   37.82


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   60.17
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.83


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   67.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   32.61

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0023 RIDGWAY 4TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    472
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   35.29
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   64.71


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   47.26
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   52.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    148   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.63


          RIDGWAY BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GUILLERMO G. UDARBE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    149   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.97


          RIDGWAY BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KEITH A. MADER, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     85   51.20
           ROBERT L. CONNACHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     81   48.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           SAM MACDONALD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.60
           JOHN CASOLO, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   18.74
           RALPH DUSSIA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   23.01
           STEVE KEENER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   18.55
           SARAH REED (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   13.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .19


          RIDGWAY 4TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           L. MICHAEL PLASTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          RIDGWAY 4TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MAMIE E. MADER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    137   28.02
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.95
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .    115   23.52
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   23.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .41


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   71.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   28.95


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   63.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.81


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   71.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   28.67


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   63.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.05


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   74.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   25.77

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0024 RIDGWAY 5TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    430
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.67


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   36.84
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   63.16


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   44.83
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   55.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    139   95.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.79


          RIDGWAY BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GUILLERMO G. UDARBE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .    144   95.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64


          RIDGWAY BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KEITH A. MADER, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     84   52.83
           ROBERT L. CONNACHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     75   47.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           SAM MACDONALD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   25.92
           JOHN CASOLO, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   16.63
           RALPH DUSSIA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   21.47
           STEVE KEENER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   18.76
           SARAH REED (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   15.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.55


          RIDGWAY 5TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JUDITH LILJA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RIDGWAY 5TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           GAYE E. COWAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   46.10
           JOANN M. CASTLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   53.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .    123   25.36
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    119   24.54
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .  .    112   23.09
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.24


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   76.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.70


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   71.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   28.79


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   69.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   30.30


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   65.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   34.35


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   73.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   26.49

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0025 ST. MARYS 1ST
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    930
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          37.31


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   69.38
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    287   95.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.33


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   64.13
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   35.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    287   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   27.55
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   24.54
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   20.58
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   14.15
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64    6.86
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54    5.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .54


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    185   58.36
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   41.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          ST MARYS 1ST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00

          ST MARYS 1ST INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           CLY CLYTHERA HORNUNG (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    244   96.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.56


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   71.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   28.98


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   69.09
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.91


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   68.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   31.02


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   69.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   30.82


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   87.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   12.96

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0026 ST. MARYS 2ND
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    700
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.14


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   57.39
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   41.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    206   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.83


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   50.40
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   26.35
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   20.96
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   19.12
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   16.86
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    9.21
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49    6.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .57


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    120   49.38
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   50.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST MARYS 2ND JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           HELENE M. WEIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ST MARYS 2ND INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           CATHERINE H. SCHNEIDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .    136   55.51
           CAROL BEIMEL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   44.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MATTHEW QUESENBERRY, SR. (REP/DEM) .  .  .    207   96.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.72


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACY L. MCKEE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   96.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.59


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   68.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   31.31


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   61.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   38.95


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   65.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.80


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   64.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   35.61


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   86.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   13.68

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0027 ST. MARYS 3RD
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.28


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   65.33
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   34.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    274   94.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.84


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   52.06
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   47.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    294  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   28.46
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   21.81
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   19.52
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   16.36
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     69    7.52
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57    6.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .11


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    162   52.43
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   46.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97


          ST MARYS 3RD JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

          ST MARYS 3RD INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           LAUREN STORER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MATTHEW QUESENBERRY, SR. (REP/DEM) .  .  .    282   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.08


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACY L. MCKEE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   67.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.39


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   61.51
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   38.49


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   58.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   41.28


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   59.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   40.07


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   83.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   16.39

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0028 ST. MARYS 4TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    681
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          35.39


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   36.67
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   58.53
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .92


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    207   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.82


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   57.38
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   40.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.53


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    213   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.39


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.89
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   18.79
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   17.46
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   15.68
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   11.83
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63    9.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.04


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    114   49.35
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   48.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73


          ST MARYS 4TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          ST MARYS 4TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           GARY LANG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.50


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MATTHEW QUESENBERRY, SR. (REP/DEM) .  .  .    205   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.38


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACY L. MCKEE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.60


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   71.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   28.85


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   63.41
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.59


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   62.74
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   37.26


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   61.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   38.94


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   83.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   16.16

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0029 ST. MARYS 5TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    943
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.54


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   64.58
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   35.42


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   58.27
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    250   96.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.10


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   60.42
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   39.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    247   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.20


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   29.42
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   20.20
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   20.45
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   13.26
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     76    9.60
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51    6.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    186   66.91
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   33.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST MARYS 5TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           THOMAS F. DORNISCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ST MARYS 5TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           DANIEL T. DORNISCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   62.32
           ELAINE BUTTERY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   37.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MATTHEW QUESENBERRY, SR. (REP/DEM) .  .  .    256   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACY L. MCKEE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   63.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.76


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   58.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   41.27


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   60.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   39.85


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   57.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   42.75


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   78.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   21.82

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0030 ST. MARYS 6TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.38


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   39.47
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   60.53


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   50.19
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   49.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    249   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.23


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   51.53
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   48.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   24.49
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   17.12
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   20.69
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   16.41
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   13.91
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62    7.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    162   55.29
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   44.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          ST MARYS 6TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH FREY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ST MARYS 6TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           DELORES FREY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   70.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   29.41


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   66.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   33.20


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   62.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.89


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   63.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   36.61


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   80.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   19.80

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0031 ST. MARYS 7TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    834
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          36.81


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   51.16
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   48.84


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   59.86
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   40.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    264   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.94


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   60.66
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   38.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .98


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    274   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .72


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   26.68
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   18.45
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   20.65
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   15.55
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   10.44
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65    7.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .70


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    157   53.77
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   45.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.03


          ST MARYS 7TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARK S. WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          ST MARYS 7TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           PATRICIA L. WAGNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    253  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MATTHEW QUESENBERRY, SR. (REP/DEM) .  .  .    270   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.46


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACY L. MCKEE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   65.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   34.90


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   33.99


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   67.05
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   32.95


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   64.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   35.66


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   82.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   17.81

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0032 ST. MARYS 8TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1178
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          31.75


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   68.42
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   31.58


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   62.57
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   37.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    304   92.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    7.88


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   58.38
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   41.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    348  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292   27.81
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   19.81
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   21.71
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   15.05
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    9.90
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53    5.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .67


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    214   60.62
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.13


          ST MARYS 8TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          ST MARYS 8TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           THOMAS DOC LYONS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   71.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   28.98


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   68.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.61


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   69.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   30.82


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   68.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   31.13


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   86.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   13.07

PRECINCT REPORT       ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

          0033 ST. MARYS 9TH
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    818
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          32.64


          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   66.67
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   33.33


          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   62.98
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   36.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    208   91.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19    8.37


          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   57.59
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   41.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .78


          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    232   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   30.89
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   20.08
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   17.73
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   15.24
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    9.83
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44    6.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    150   57.92
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   41.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          ST MARYS 9TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY JO MCKNIGHT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .49

          ST MARYS 9TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN MCKNIGHT, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   31.13
           GELINDO BONFARDINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   68.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   62.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   37.22


          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   61.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   38.25


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   62.33
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   37.67


          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   61.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   38.74


          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   85.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   14.73