SUMMARY REPORT        ELK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA         OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/13/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:44 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    19,565
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,961
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             35.58

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   47.12
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   52.88

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,330   53.47
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,890   46.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .13

          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHAWN T. MCMAHON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     5,989   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    3.12

          BENEZETTE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JONI C. MERTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   22.12
           DARLENE LARKIN GABOREK (DEM) .  .  .  .        80   76.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .96

          BENEZETTE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES A. MCCLUSKEY (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        81   87.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   12.90

          BENEZETTE TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           C. DOUG RUFFO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.55

          BENEZETTE TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          BENEZETTE TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          BENEZETTE TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRANDI HANES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   10.00

          FOX TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           VONDALEE SWANSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       542   65.70
           SIOBHAN VOSS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   34.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FOX TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHERYL A. RUFFNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       401   49.45
           MIKE KELLER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   49.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .62

          FOX TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          FOX TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH C. LARGEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       614   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.07

          FOX TWP #1 JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          FOX TWP #1 INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN GLANTZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .53

          FOX TWP #2 JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOAN G. VERBKA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          FOX TWP #2 INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          HIGHLAND TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SAM MORAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   65.05
           JODY A. FARNSWORTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        72   34.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HIGHLAND TWP SUPERVISOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT REIGEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   43.41
           JIM WOLFE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   55.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.46

          HIGHLAND TWP SUPERVISOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GLEN HULINGS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   47.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   52.13

          HIGHLAND TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          HIGHLAND TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           RUTH B. MCCLAIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.39

          HIGHLAND TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES E. MCCLAIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        55   94.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.17

          JAMES CITY JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRENDA EMER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   58.93

          JAMES CITY INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY ROTAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   88.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   11.76

          HORTON TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           EMMA WOODWARD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       157   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .63

          HORTON TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WILLIAM FRED WOLFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       113   91.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    8.87

          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          HORTON TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          HORTON TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDY DONATI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HORTON TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANN L. ROSE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.29

          JAY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES P. ALLEGRETTO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       434   98.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.81

          JAY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           VICTOR CATALONE (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       297   64.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   35.29

          JAY TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          JAY TWP AUDITOR 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          CALEDONIA JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           HELEN DECARLI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.37

          CALEDONIA INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WANDA L. CIAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          WEEDVILLE JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          WEEDVILLE INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BETTY M. BETTA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   30.42
           GLORIA M. BLEGGI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       263   69.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JONES TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH HAIGHT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .99

          JONES TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           FREDERICK F. MALETTO, III (REP) .  .  .       205   46.49
           C. FRED SWANSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   53.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JONES TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          LAMONT JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANITA JOHNSON (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38

          LAMONT INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JESSICA JOHNSON (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .        38   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    9.52

          WILCOX JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANN FOULKROD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57

          WILCOX INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           LINDA BUSH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   44.10
           DEBRA OCONNELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   55.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MILLSTONE TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          MILLSTONE TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           ERIC PATTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

          MILLSTONE TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MILLSTONE TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           TAMMY J. KING (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.23

          MILLSTONE TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           HARRIET ELLIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   50.00
           RUTH ANN BLAIR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RIDGWAY TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROLINE ARMANINI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       137   22.42
           GALE M. CLARK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   77.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          RIDGWAY TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MILLY BOWERS (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       453   77.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   22.56

          RIDGWAY TWP AUDITOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY A. VIGLIONE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       507   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          RIDGWAY TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT A. RAKIESKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       504   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .59

          N RIDGWAY JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ELIZABETH BETTY MAHONEY (DEM).  .  .  .       109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .91

          N RIDGWAY INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           ALICE LAUNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   45.05
           JOYCE WARMBRODT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   54.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          S RIDGWAY JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           KIM GAYLOR ECKERT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       440   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23

          S RIDGWAY INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDRA JOHNSON (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       460   99.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22

          SPRING CREEK TWP TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CURTIS A. OLSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.17

          SPRING CREEK TWP SUPERVISOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DON HAMBERGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   58.00
           RICHARD WITTMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.00

          SPRING CREEK TWP AUDITOR 6YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BEATRICE WITTMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SPRING CREEK TWP AUDITOR 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          SPRING CREEK TWP CONSTABLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          SPRING CREEK TWP JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           VICKIE L. QUEER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SPRING CREEK TWP INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JOHNSONBURG BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           THERESA WOLFE CHERRY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       384   96.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    3.27

          JOHNSONBURG BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           TRINA DESTEPHANO (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       382   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .78

          JOHNSONBURG BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           RONALD KING (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   20.15
           LOUIS G. IMBROGNO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       263   19.13
           ALFRED ALJOE MALETTO (DEM).  .  .  .  .       297   21.60
           STEPHANIE CARNESSALI (DEM).  .  .  .  .       280   20.36
           HARRIET STAHLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   17.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .95

          JOHNSONBURG 1ST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          JOHNSONBURG 1ST INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARBARA DAUBER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .86

          JOHNSONBURG 2ND JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           VALERIE HAIGHT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JOHNSONBURG 2ND INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAVID GIGLIOTTI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   95.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.94

          JOHNSONBURG 3RD JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOBBIE ANN SIMPSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JOHNSONBURG 3RD INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           SANDY ROSS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JOHNSONBURG 4TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARB CZEKAI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JOHNSONBURG 4TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RIDGWAY BORO MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           GUILLERMO G. UDARBE (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       805   96.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    3.48

          RIDGWAY BORO TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           KEITH A. MADER, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .       413   46.09
           ROBERT L. CONNACHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       483   53.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RIDGWAY BORO COUNCILPERSON
          Vote for not more than  4
           SAM MACDONALD (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       754   25.58
           JOHN CASOLO, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       559   18.96
           RALPH DUSSIA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       638   21.64
           STEVE KEENER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       534   18.11
           SARAH REED (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   15.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .54

          RIDGWAY 1ST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          RIDGWAY 1ST INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          RIDGWAY 2ND JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           TONY M. RUTIGLIANO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       341   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .87

          RIDGWAY 2ND INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           FELCIA L. NELSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       339   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29

          RIDGWAY 3RD JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          RIDGWAY 3RD INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          RIDGWAY 4TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           L. MICHAEL PLASTER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          RIDGWAY 4TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MAMIE E. MADER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RIDGWAY 5TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JUDITH LILJA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RIDGWAY 5TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           GAYE E. COWAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   46.10
           JOANN M. CASTLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   53.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ST MARYS MAYOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           BOB HOWARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,508   57.14
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,117   42.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .53

          CITY OF ST MARYS TAX COLLECTOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES BUD BLOAM, III (DEM) .  .  .  .     2,391   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .46

          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 4YR
          Vote for not more than  3
           LOUIS RADKOWSKI (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,063   27.51
           GARY L. ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,520   20.27
           ROBERT BOB MOHR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,494   19.92
           LYLE H. GARNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,152   15.36
           JOSEPH A. CHICOLA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       736    9.81
           ROB SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498    6.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .48

          CITY OF ST MARYS COUNCILPERSON 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARCELLA SALLY GEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,450   56.31
           RODNEY CONSTABLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   42.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .70

          ST MARYS 1ST JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          ST MARYS 1ST INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           CLY CLYTHERA HORNUNG (REP).  .  .  .  .       244   96.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.56

          ST MARYS 2ND JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           HELENE M. WEIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       196  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 2ND INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           CATHERINE H. SCHNEIDER (REP) .  .  .  .       136   55.51
           CAROL BEIMEL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   44.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 3RD JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          ST MARYS 3RD INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           LAUREN STORER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.43

          ST MARYS 4TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          ST MARYS 4TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           GARY LANG (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.50

          ST MARYS 5TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           THOMAS F. DORNISCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 5TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           DANIEL T. DORNISCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       177   62.32
           ELAINE BUTTERY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   37.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 6TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH FREY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 6TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           DELORES FREY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 7TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARK S. WAGNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       255  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 7TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           PATRICIA L. WAGNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       253  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 8TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          ST MARYS 8TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           THOMAS DOC LYONS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       318  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ST MARYS 9TH JUDGE OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARY JO MCKNIGHT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          ST MARYS 9TH INSPECTOR OF ELECTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN MCKNIGHT, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        80   31.13
           GELINDO BONFARDINE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       177   68.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BROCKWAY AREA SCHOOL REGION II
          Vote for not more than  2
           ROBERT M. CHERUBINI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .        93   50.82
           PATRICIA A. BATTITORI (REP/DEM) .  .  .        90   49.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FOREST AREA SCHOOL REGION B
          Vote for not more than  1
           JANE M. PARRETT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  1
           COURTNEY DUNWORTH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       406   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .49

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHANE A. LAUNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   93.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.77

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  2
           BARBARA THORWART (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       190   54.91
           SARAH L. DINARDO GRUNTHANER (REP/DEM) .       140   40.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.62

          JOHNSONBURG AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          KANE AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           JACK BELL (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   15.90
           NADINE L. HOLT (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       104   13.23
           JOHN BALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   14.38
           STEPHANIE ECKSTROM (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        61    7.76
           VERONICA ENGLISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        67    8.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   40.20

          RIDGWAY AREA SCHOOL AT LARGE
          Vote for not more than  4
           LUCY MACDONALD BOBBY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,204   26.11
           LISA M. CONNELLY (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,147   24.87
           GLORIA B. ALMQUIST SHULL (REP/DEM) .  .     1,099   23.83
           AIMEE KEMICK (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,133   24.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .63

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION I
          Vote for not more than  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295  100.00

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 4YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           MATTHEW QUESENBERRY, SR. (REP/DEM) .  .     1,220   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.93

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION II 2YR
          Vote for not more than  1
           STACY L. MCKEE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.31

          ST. MARYS AREA SCHOOL REGION III
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRYAN A. CHIAPPELLI (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,196   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .83

          RIDGWAY TOWNSHIP QUESTION
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   40.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   59.56

          GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSION
          Vote for not more than  7
           PEGGY B. SCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   10.90
           KATHERINE MUTH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189    5.66
           MILLY BOWERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   11.14
           LARRY D. MUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188    5.63
           PATRICIA GOSNELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281    8.42
           MERVYN L. KEMMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   10.22
           SARAH R. DICKINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320    9.59
           CLIFF STUMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283    8.48
           NINA COWAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239    7.16
           ELIZABETH A. MADER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293    8.78
           JEANETTE STUMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202    6.05
           RICK GLOVER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251    7.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .45

          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,008   69.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,800   30.99

          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,676   64.45
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,028   35.55

          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,763   65.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,006   34.77

          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,748   64.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,074   35.62

          RETAIN COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE MASSON
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,157   79.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,352   20.77